LOLC offers cold waters and prizes for everyone attending the Neak Ta Me Sa Ceremony in Prey Veng
Prey Veng Province: LOLC (Cambodia) Plc., will join with people in Ba Phnom to show support and respect in the Neak Ta Me Sa celebration in Ba Phnom district, Prey Veng Province, as well as to pray for good health, well-being and the steady rain for their crops this year, to adhere with the traditions and beliefs that the people in Ba Phnom always do every year in Ba Phnom district, Prey Veng province from this upcoming 02 to 04 June 2023. The ceremony is attended by people from near and far, who come to enjoy all kinds of activities and products exhibitions.
Be noted that, at the Neak Ta Me Sa Ceremony, LOLC will have a booth activation to showcase its products and provide convenience to people who are interested in any LOLC’s services. Also, if you are attending the Neak Ta Me Sa Ceremony in Ba Phnom, or just visiting the area, you can scan LOLC KHQR for only 100 Riel and get free cold water right away along with other prizes.
About LOLC Cambodia:
LOLC is currently the 3rd largest microfinance deposit-taking institution in Cambodia in terms of deposit balance, loan portfolio and number of clients. As of March 2023, LOLC has:
• Total assets of approximately USD 1,45 billion.
• Loan portfolio more than USD 1,26 billion.
• Deposit balance around USD 769 million.
• Total staff more than 3,609 employees, who are providing services to customers.